Pattinaggio di Figura donne

 

1908 LONDRA (29-10)

 

1.   Madge Svers  GBR  1262.5

2.   Elsa Rendschmidt  GER  1055.0

3.   Dorothy Greenhough-Smith   GBR  960.5

4.   Elna Montgomery  SWE    851.5

5.   Gwendolyn Lycett  GBR    820.0

 

 

1920 ANVERSA (25-4)

 

1.  Magda Julin  SWE  913.50

2.  Svea Norën  SWE  887.75

3.  Theresa Weld  USA  898.00

4.  Phyllis Johnson  GBR  869.50

5.  Margot Moe  NOR  859.75

6.  Ingrid Gulbrandsen NOR  847.50

 

 

1924 CHAMONIX (29-l)

 

1.  Herma Pianck-Szabň  AUT  299.17

2.  Beatrix Loughran  USA  279.85

3.  Ethei Muckelt  GBR  250.07

4.  Theresa Blanchard-Weld  USA  249.53

5.  Andrée Joly  FRA  231.92

6.  Cecil Smith  CAN  230.75

7.  Kathleen Shaw  GBR  221.00

8.  Sonja Henie  NOR  203.82

 

 

1928 ST.  MORITZ (18-2)

 

1.  Sonja Henie  NOR  2452.25

2.  Fritzi Burger  AUT  2248.50

3.  Beatrix Loughran  USA  2254.50

4.  Maribel Vinson  USA  2224.50

5.  Cecil Smith  CAN  2213.75

6.  Constance Wilson  CAN  2173.00

7.  Melitta Brunner  AUT  2087.50

8.  Lise Hornung  AUT  2050.75

 

 

1932 LAKE PLACID (9-10)

 

1.  Sonja Heine  NOR  2302.5

2.  Fritzi Burger  AUT  2167.1

3.  Maribel Vinson  USA  2158.5

4.  Constance Wilson-Samuci   CAN  2131.9

5.  Vivi-Anne Hultén   SWE  2129.5

6.  Yvonne de Ligne   BEL  1942.5

7.  Megan Taylor    GBR  1911.8

8.  Cecilia Colledge    GBR  1851.6

 

 

 

1936 GARMISCH-PARTE KIRCHEN (15-2)

 

1.  Sonja Henie  NOR  425.5

2.  Cecilia Colledge  GBR  418.1

3.  Vivi-Anne Hultén  SWE  394.7

4.  Liselotte Landbeck  BEL  393.3

5.  Maribel Vinson  USA  388.7

6.  Hedy Stenuf  AUT  387.6

7.  Emrny Putzinger  AUT  381.8

8.  Viktofia Lindpaintner  GER  381.4

 

 

1948 ST. MORITZ (6-2)

 

1.   Barbara Ann Scott CAN    163.077

2.   Eva Pawlik    AUT    157.588

3.  Jeannette Atlwegg  GBR  156.166

4.  Jirina Nekolová  TCH  154.088

5.  Alena Vrzánová  TCH  153.044

6.  Yvonne Sherman  USA  149.833

7.  Bddget Shirley Adams  GBR  148.644

8.  Gretchen Merril  USA  148.466

24. Grazia Barcellona  ITA

 

 

1952 OSLO (20-2)

 

1.  Jeanette Altwegg  GBR  1455.8

2.  Tenley Albright  USA  1432.2

3.  Jacqueline du Bief  FRA  1422.0

4.  Sonya Klopfer  USA  1391.7

5.  Virginia Baxter  USA  1369.9

6.  Suzanne Morrow  CAN  1344.0

7.  Barbara Wyatt  GBR  1355.4

8.  Gundi Busch  GER  1316.6

 

 

1956 CORTINA (2-2)

 

1.  Tenley Albright  USA  169.67

2.  Caroi Heiss  USA  168.02

3.  Ingrid Wendl  AUT  159.44

4.  YvonneSugdendeMonfort  GBR  156.62

5.  Hanna Eigel    AUT  175.15

6.  Carole Jane Pachl   CAN  154.74

7.  Hannerl Walter    AUT  153.89

8.  Catherine Machado USA  153.48

15. Fiorella Negro  ITA

21. Manuela Angeli  ITA

 

 

1960 SQUAW VALLEY (23-2)

 

1.  Carol Heiss  USA  1490.1

2.  Sjoukje Dijkstra  NED  1424.8

3.  Barbara Roles  USA  1414.9

4.  Jana Mrázková  TCH  1338.7

5.  Joan Haanappel  NED  1331.9

6.  Laurence Owen  USA  1343.0

7.  Regine Heitzer  AUT  1327.9

8.  Anna Galmarini  ITA  1295.0

16. Carla Tichatschek  ITA

 

 

1964 INNSBRUCK (2-2)

 

1.  Sjoukje Dijkstra  NED  2018.5

2.  Regine Heitzer  AUT  1945.5

3.  Petra Burka  CAN  1940.0

4.  Nicole Hassier  FRA  1887.7

5.  Miwa Fukuhara  JPN  1845.1

6.  Peggy Fleming  USA  1819.6

7.  Christine Haigler  USA  1803.8

8.  Albertina Noyes  USA  1798.9

26. Sandra Brugnera  ITA

 

 

1968 GRENOBLE (11-2)

 

1.  Peggy Fleming  USA  1970.5

2.  Gabriele Seyfer  GDR  1882.3

3.  Hana Maŕková  TCH  1828.8

4.  Albertina Noyes  USA  1797.3

5.  Beatrix Schuba  AUT  1773.2

6.  Zsuzsa Aímássy  HUN  1757.0

7.   Karen Magnussen CAN  1759.4

8.   Kumiko Ohkawa   JPN  1763.6

25. Rita Trapanese  ITA

 

 

1972 SAPPORO (7-2)

 

1.   Beatrix Schuba    AUT  2751.5

2.   Karen Magnussen  CAN  2673.2

3.  Janet Lynn  USA  2663.1

4.  Julie Holmes  USA  2627.0

5.  Zsuzsa Almássy  HUN  2592.4

6.  Sonja Morgenstem  GDR  2579.4

7.  Rita Trapanese  ITA  2574.8

8.  Christine Errath  GDR  2489.3

 

 

1976 INNSBRUCK (13-2)

 

1.  Dorothy Hamill  USA  193.80

2.  Dianne de Leeuw  NED  190.24

3.  Christine Errath  GDR  188.16

4.  Anett Pótzsch  GDR  187.42

5.  Isabel de Navarre  FRG  182.42

6.  Wendy Burge  USA  182.14

7.  Susanna Driano  ITA  181.62

8.  Linda Fratianne  USA  181.86

 

1980 LAKE PLACID (23-2)

 

1.  Anett Pötzsch  GDR  189.00

2.  Linda Fratianne  USA  188.30

3.  Dagmar Lurz  FRG  183.04

4.  Denise Biellmann   SUI  180.06

5.  Lisa-Marie Allen    USA  179.42

6.  Emi Watanabe    JPN  179.04

7.  Claudia Kfistofics-Binder   AUT  176.88

8.   Susanna Driano    ITA    172.82

19. E. Bianconi   ITA  144.82

 

 

1984 SARAJEVO (18-2)

 

1.  Katarina Witt  GDR  3.2

2.  Rosalyn Sumners  USA  4.6

3.  Kira Ivanova  URS  9.2

4.  Tiffany Chin  USA  11.0

5.  Anna Kondrashova URS    11.8

6.  Elaine Zayak   USA    14.2

7.  Manuela Ruben  FRG  15.0

8.  Yelena Vodorezova  URS  15.4

15. E. Telser  ITA  28.6

 

 

1988 CALGARY (27-2)

 

1.  Katarina Witt  GDR  4.2

2.  Elizabeth Manley  CAN  4.6

3.  Debra Ilomas  USA  6.0

4.  Jill Trenary  USA  10.4

5.  Midori Ito  JPN  10.6

6.  Claudia Leistner  FRG  13.2

7.  Kira Ivanova  URS  13.6

8.   Anna Kondrashova URS    15.2

11. B. Gelmini   ITA  26.8

 

 

1992 ALBERTVILLE (21-2)

 

1.  Kristi Yamaguchi  USA  1.5

2.  Midori Ito  JPN  4.0

3.  Nancy Kerrigan  USA  4.0

4.  Tonya Harding  USA  7.0

5.  Surya Bonaly  FRA  7.5

6.  Lu Chen  CHN  10.5

7.  Yuka Sato  JPN  10.5

8.  Karen Preston  CAN  14.0

 

 

1994 LILLEHAMMER (19-2)

 

1.  Oksana Baiul  UKR  2.0

2.  Nancy Kerrigan  USA  2.5

3.  Lu Chen  CHN  5.0

4.  Surya Bonaly  FRA  5.5

5.  Yuka Sato  JPN  8.5

6.  Tanja Szewczenko  GER  8.5

7.  Katarina Witt  GER  11.0

8.  Tonya Harding  USA  12.0

 

1998 NAGANO (20-2)

 

1.  Tara Lipinski  USA  2.0

2.  Michelle Kwan  USA  2.5

3.  Lu Chen  CHN  5.0

4.  Maria Butyrskaya  RUS  5.5

5.  Irina Slutskaya  RUS  7.5

6.  Vanessa Gusmeroli  FRA  10.0

7.  Elena Sokolova  RUS  12.0

8.  Tatyana Malinina  UZB  12.5

 

 

 

2002 SALT LAKE CITY (19/21-2)

 

1.  Sarah Hughes  USA  3.0

2.  Irina Slutskaya  RUS  3.0

3.  Micelle Kwan  USA  3.5

4.  Sasha Cohen  USA  5.5

5.  Fumie Suguri  JPN  8.5

6.  Maria Butyrskaya  RUS  8.5

7.  Jennifer Robinson  CAN  11.0

8.  Julia Sebestyen  HUN  11.0

10. Silvia Fontana  ITA  17.5

20.  Vanessa Giunchi ITA  30.5